Guest login Language / Langue
Avoriaz - top run in the world

Book Avoriaz Ski Hire, Lift Passes and Transfers

Through Avoriaz Chalets you can book great value Ski Hire, Ski Lift Passes, Ski School and transfers from Geneva and great discounts compared to normal resort prices. We can cater for all ages and skill levels. Take a look at the prices tariffs below and use our booking form to send us your requirements. We’ll confirm availability and contact you for payment and take care of all of the rest, hassle free and a money saver too! What’s not to like…. Don’t forget to take a look at our extra value bundles for Ski Hire and Lift Passes!

2016/17 Prices for Ski Packages, Hire, Passes and Transfers

Ski & Snowboard Hire

All prices shown are in € - Pack prices include Skis/Board, Boots and Poles

Number of days0.51234567
ADULT EQUIPMENT
Expert Pack2433.7567.5101.25135168.75169.5205.5
Expert Skis/Snowboard only18.75275481108135135.75164.25
Advanced pack20.2529.2558.587.75117146.25147178.5
Advanced Skis/Snowboard only1521.7543.565.2587108.75117.75142.5
Intermediate pack18.7526.2552.578.75105131.25132159.75
Intermidate Skis/Snowboard only1521426384105105.75127.5
Beginner Pack13.518.7537.556.257593.7596.75114
Beginner Skis/Snowboard only9.7514.2528.542.755771.2577.2591.5
Adult Boots only68.2516.524.753341.2541.2550.25
Adult helmet33.757.511.251518.7521.7526.25
Children's Equipment
Children > 1.5m11.2515.7531.547.256378.7581.7599
Skis / Snowboard only8.251224.7536.7549.561.563.7577.25
Children Height 1 - 1.5 m8.2511.2522.533.754556.2559.2571.25
Skis / Snowbaord only68.2517.2525.533.754244.2553.25
Children < 1.0m5.257.8815.752431.539.754249.5
Skis / snowboard only3.755.2510.516.521.7527.7529.2534.5
Children Boots only2.25369121515.7518.75
Junior Helmet1.52.254.56.75911.2513.515.75
Crosscoutnry Skis
Crosscountry pack68.2516.524.753341.2544.2554
Skis only4.5611.2517.2523.2529.2530.7537.5
Boots only1.52.255.257.59.751213.516.5
Snow Shoes3.755.2510.515.752126.2531.536.75

PORTES DU SOLEIL Area - Lift Passes

Public rates until 31/03/2017. Prices shown in €*
Discounted client rates available. Please contact us for details.

 Adult*Child*Youth*Senior*
5 hours46,00 35,00 41,00 41,00
1 day51,00 38,00 46,00 46,00
2 days97,00 73,00 87,00 87,00
3 days139,00 104,00 125,00 125,00
4 days179,00 134,00 161,00 161,00
5 days216,00 162,00 194,00 194,00
6  days255,00 191,00 230,00 230,00
7 days288,00 216,00 259,00 259,00
8 days318,00 239,00 286,00 286,00
9 days346,00 260,00 311,00 311,00
10 days371,00 278,00 334,00 334,00
11 days394,00 296,00 355,00 355,00
12 days416,00 312,00 374,00 374,00
13 days436,00 327,00 392,00 392,00
14 days455,00 341,00 410,00 410,00
15 days473,00 355,00 426,00 426,00
20 days548,00 411,00 493,00 493,00

Avoriaz Area - Lift Passes

Prices 2016/2017, valid until the 22nd of April 2017. Prices shown in €*
Discounted client rates available. Please contact us for details.

 AdultChildYouthSenior
5 hours36.50 27.5033.0033.00
1 day42.0032.0038.0038.00
2 days78.5059.0071.0071.00
1 Day Saturday AVORIAZ30,0030,0030,0030,00
2 Days week-end (Saturday + Sunday) 55,0055,0055,0055,00
1 Day Park & Stash * 23.5023.5023.5023.50

* Limited Areas
Please note Avoriaz charge €3 additional fee per pass for hands-free pass production which will be added to these prices shown.
Adult : between 20 and 64 years old (inclusive)
Child : between 5 and 15 years old (inclusive)
Youth : between 16 and 19 years old (inclusive)
Senior : 65 years of age and above

Avoriaz Chalets Ski Bundles

Price includes full equipment hire of ski boots, skis, poles for 6 days and a 6 day Avoriaz lift pass.
Prices are valid all season for advance bookings only. Not available in resort. Prices shown in €*

Children - all levels 
Child
under 15 yrs
< I meter height42.00*
1 - 1.5 m height225.00
> 1.5m height245.00
Youth > 1.5 m height & under 15 yrs270.00
Beginner / Intermdeiate
Youth 16+305.00
Adult 20+310.00
Intermediate / Advanced
Youth 16+330.00
Adult 20+340.00

*Lift pass not required if under 5 years.

Ski School Classes

Assess your correct skill level to find lessons best suited to you. Prices show in €

Class LevelDescription
BeginnerYou have never skied before, it is time for you to learn the skiing fundamentals, and feel your first sliding sensations
Class 1You know how to take a ski lift, do snow-plough turns on a GREEN slope. Learn how to turn with more confidence and improve until you reach parallel skiing.
Class 2You sideslip and do long curves turning with parallel skis. You feel comfortable on BLUE slopes. Improve, get the right rhythm and confidence.
Class 3You know how to parallel turn on every kind of slopes, it is now time to master all curves, large turns, and wedeln.
Class 4You go from small curves to long turns on all kind of slopes. You will discover new areas and all types of snow. You will go off-pist and practice slalom.

Ski School Group Prices

Group ski lessons (up to 14 people). Prices show in €

ALL SEASONCHILD -12 Y.OADULTS
6 full days216.00219.00
6 mornings139.00149.00
6 afternoons155.00159.00
1 day44.0049.00
1 morning32.0036.00
1 afternoon37.0042.00
 From 9.15am to 11.15am and from 2pm to 4.45pm (except saturday)

Snowboard School Group Prices

Group snowboard lessons (up to 14 people). Prices show in €

NORMAL PERIODCHILD -12 Y.OADULTS
6 full days207.00219.00
6 half days178.00178.00
1 half day37.0042.00

Private Lesson Prices

One to one lessons (max 5 people) Prices show in €

NORMAL PERIODCost
1h48.00
1h3069.00
2h (maximum)91.00
Discounted price 6x2h488.00
 Extra person (max 5 people)+10.00 per person/lesson
 All days from 9am to 5.30pm
CHRISTMAS, NEW YEAR AND FRENCH FEBRUARY HOLIDAYSCost
1h54.00
1h3075.00
2h (maximum)101.00
Discounted price 6x2h569.00
 Extra person (max 5 people)+10.00 per person/lesson
 All days from 11am to 5.30pm

Ski School Timetable

NORMAL PERIOD + CHRISTMASMORNINGAFTERNOON
Alpine Skiing Group Lessons (kids and adults)9.15am to 11.15am02.00pm tp 04.25pm
Snowboarding Group Lessons (kids and adults)9.00am to 11.30am02.30pm to 05.00pm
Individual Lessons9.00am to 11.00am11.00am to 05.00pm
NEW YEAR AND FRENCH FEBRUARY HOLIDAYSMORNINGAFTERNOON
Alpine Skiing Group Lessons (kids and adults)9.00am to 11.00am02.15pm to 05.00pm
Alpine Skiing Prestige Group Lessons (+kids group lessons)11.15am to 01.15pm
Alpine Skiing Group Lessons (kids and adults)9.00am to 11.30am02.30pm to 05.00pm
Individual Lessons9.00am to 11.00am02.15pm to 05.00pm

Avoriaz Chalets Winter 16 / 17 Transfer Prices

All prices are return from Geneva airport all the way to the top in Avoriaz

ReturnSharedPrivate
1 pax95.00400.00
2 pax160.00400.00
3 pax230.00400.00
4 pax290.00415.00
5 pax315.00410.00
6 pax340.00410.00
7 pax360.00410.00
8 pax380.00410.00
9 pax475.00830.00
10 pax540.00830.00
All jouneys below are PRIVATE ONLY
1>8Geneva Train Station450.00
1>8Geneva Hotels450.00
1>8Thonon Station410.00
1>8Cluses Station410.00
1>8Annecy500.00
1>8Chambery Airport750.00
1>8Grenoble Airport1,000.00
1>8Lyon Airport1,000.00

Book Ski Hire, Passes, Transfers and Ski School

Back to top